Group Fitness Schedule

March 14th to May 22nd
Session Fee:  $25 Member  $32 Non-member
Premium Memberships include Unlimited Group Fitness Classes, but registration is highly encouraged.
Early Bird Multi-Class Discount (Cycling classes do not qualify) Valid through March 13th  
Member 2nd+ Class(es)  $5 each   Non-member 10% Discount each
Drop-in Rate:  $3 Member $4.50 Non-member  Barre Drop-in Rate:  $10 Member $12 Non-member
Chance Card - This card allows you to attend any class without committing.  Chance cards do not expire and are non-transferable.  Chance Card Fee:  $45 Member $60 Non-member
Class Size Limits:  Silver Sneaker Classic - 30 ~ Cycling Classes - 15 ~ Barre 10
Weather Policy - If the Highland School District cancels school due to weather, then Group Fitness classes will be cancelled as weather.  A make-up pass will be given to registered participants.
Class Name Day Time Instructor
Aquarobics Monday 9:30 - 10:25am Jinee
Boot Camp Monday 7:00 - 7:55am Stephanie
SilverSneakers Splash Tuesday 9:30 - 10:25am Jinee
Boot Camp Wednesday 7:00 - 7:55am Stephanie
Boot Camp Friday 7:00 - 7:55am Stephanie
Aqua Tabata Wednesday 9:30 - 10:25am Jinee
SilverSneakers Splash Thursday 9:30 - 10:25am Jinee
Aqua Tabata Friday 9:30 - 10:25am Jinee
Cycling Monday 5:30 - 6:25am Ginger
SilverSneakers Classic Monday 8:15 - 9:25am Jinee
HEAT Monday 9:30 - 10:25am Ginger
F.A.B. Monday 5:45 - 6:40pm Elizabeth
Zumba Monday 6:15 - 7:10pm Dawn
Boot Camp Tuesday 5:30 - 6:25am Susie
Strength & Cardio Tuesday 8:15 - 9:10am Jinee
Barre Wednesday 5:50 - 6:45pm Angela
Yoga Tuesday 7:00 - 7:55pm Eleanor
Cycling Wednesday 5:30 - 6:25am Ginger
SilverSneakers Classic Wednesday 8:15 - 9:25am Jinee
Tabata Wednesday 9:30 - 10:25am Ginger
Tabata Tuesday 5:45 - 6:40pm Elizabeth
Cycling Thursday 5:30 - 6:25pm Angela
Let's H.I.I.T It! Thursday 5:30 - 6:25am Susie
Cardio Circuits Thursday 8:15 - 9:10am Jinee
Aqua Zumba Thursday 6:45 - 7:40pm Elizabeth
Cycling Friday 5:30 - 6:25am Yvonne
SilverSneakers Classic Friday 8:15 - 9:25am Jinee
Cycle & Core Friday 9:30 - 10:25am Ginger
Cycling & Strength Saturday 8:30 - 9:25am Susie / Angela
Tabata Saturday 9:00 - 9:55am Elizabeth
Zumba Step / Zumba Saturday 10:00 - 10:55am Elizabeth
Senior Cycle & Strength Monday 11:00 - 11:55am Jinee
Senior Cycle & Strength Wednesday 9:00 - 9:55am Stephanie
Core & More Thursday 5:45 - 6:40pm Elizabeth
Aqua Zumba Monday 6:45 - 7:40pm Elizabeth
SilverSneakers Circuits Tuesday 11:00 - 11:55am Jinee